Is Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve caramel-flavored K-Cup pods deliver a smooth, sweet aroma and medium-bodied texture, commonly brewed for morning routines, office machines, or quick at-home servings. Reviewers note consistent convenience and approachable flavor; some report occasional weak intensity or freshness variability across batches and generally praise compatibility with popular single-serve brewers and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavored Ground Coffee K-cup Pods Ground Coffee, Natural Flavors

Check Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerCvsWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast