Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Starbucks Cheese Trio Protein Box Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, DRIED APRICOTS (DRIED APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), BRIE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM), GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT CRACKERS (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BUTTERMILK [CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). ENZYMES ARE VEGETARIAN. CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT. CONTAINS SULFITES. MAY CONTAIN SESAME.

Check Starbucks Cheese Trio Protein Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Starbucks Cheese Trio Protein Box | Spoonful