Is Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Seasonal ground coffee delivers a warm pumpkin-spice aroma with cinnamon and clove-like accents. Medium grind yields a smooth, moderately full-bodied cup suited to drip, pour-over, or French press brewing. Commonly used in hot lattes or iced coffee. Reviewers report consistent flavor and aroma, though opinions vary on sweetness and intensity.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal ground coffee delivers a warm pumpkin-spice aroma with cinnamon and clove-like accents. Medium grind yields a smooth, moderately full-bodied cup suited to drip, pour-over, or French press brewing. Commonly used in hot lattes or iced coffee. Reviewers report consistent flavor and aroma, though opinions vary on sweetness and intensity.
Ingredients
Ground Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Where to buy
Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


