Is Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Seasonal ground coffee delivers a warm pumpkin-spice aroma with cinnamon and clove-like accents. Medium grind yields a smooth, moderately full-bodied cup suited to drip, pour-over, or French press brewing. Commonly used in hot lattes or iced coffee. Reviewers report consistent flavor and aroma, though opinions vary on sweetness and intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal ground coffee delivers a warm pumpkin-spice aroma with cinnamon and clove-like accents. Medium grind yields a smooth, moderately full-bodied cup suited to drip, pour-over, or French press brewing. Commonly used in hot lattes or iced coffee. Reviewers report consistent flavor and aroma, though opinions vary on sweetness and intensity.
Ingredients
Ground Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Where to buy
Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


