Is Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Seasonal ground coffee delivers a warm pumpkin-spice aroma with cinnamon and clove-like accents. Medium grind yields a smooth, moderately full-bodied cup suited to drip, pour-over, or French press brewing. Commonly used in hot lattes or iced coffee. Reviewers report consistent flavor and aroma, though opinions vary on sweetness and intensity.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal ground coffee delivers a warm pumpkin-spice aroma with cinnamon and clove-like accents. Medium grind yields a smooth, moderately full-bodied cup suited to drip, pour-over, or French press brewing. Commonly used in hot lattes or iced coffee. Reviewers report consistent flavor and aroma, though opinions vary on sweetness and intensity.
Ingredients
Ground Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Where to buy
Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


