Is Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee, Cocoa & Honey with Cream, 11 Fl oz Glass Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cold-brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Honey, Cold-brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Honey
Check Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee, Cocoa & Honey with Cream, 11 Fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee, Cocoa & Honey with Cream, 11 Fl oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
Starbucks Cold Brew Coffee, Cocoa & Honey with Cream, 11 Fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


