Is Starbucks Cold Brew Vanilla and Fig - 11 fl oz Glass Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Contains Milk

Check Starbucks Cold Brew Vanilla and Fig - 11 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Cold Brew Vanilla and Fig - 11 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 7 retailers

KrogerSafewayTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go