Is Starbucks Cranberry Bliss Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- butter
- cheese culture
- cream
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugars (brown Sugar, Sucrose, Maltodextrin), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Butter, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oils, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oils, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Liquid Whole Eggs, Ginger (ginger, Cane Sugar), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugared Orange Peel (orange Peel, Sugar, Orange Oil), Cornstarch, Vanilla Extract, Water, Coconut Oil, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Starbucks Cranberry Bliss Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Cranberry Bliss Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


