Is Starbucks Cranberry Bliss Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugars (brown Sugar, Sucrose, Maltodextrin), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Butter, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oils, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oils, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Liquid Whole Eggs, Ginger (ginger, Cane Sugar), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugared Orange Peel (orange Peel, Sugar, Orange Oil), Cornstarch, Vanilla Extract, Water, Coconut Oil, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.

Check Starbucks Cranberry Bliss Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee