Is Starbucks Cranberry Bliss Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- sucrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugars (brown Sugar, Sucrose, Maltodextrin), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Butter, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oils, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oils, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Liquid Whole Eggs, Ginger (ginger, Cane Sugar), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugared Orange Peel (orange Peel, Sugar, Orange Oil), Cornstarch, Vanilla Extract, Water, Coconut Oil, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Starbucks Cranberry Bliss Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Cranberry Bliss Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


