Is Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- reduced fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee Water, Coffee, Reduced Fat Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Inositol, Sodium Ascorbate, Guarana Paullinia Cupana, Seed Extract, Cellulose Gum, Niacinamide, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


