Is Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- +4 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee Water, Coffee, Reduced Fat Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Inositol, Sodium Ascorbate, Guarana Paullinia Cupana, Seed Extract, Cellulose Gum, Niacinamide, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Doubleshot Energy Mexican Mocha Energy Coffee Beverage 15 Fl. Oz. Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


