Is Starbucks Doubleshot, Espresso & Cream Light, Rich & Bold, 6.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Cream, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Starbucks Doubleshot, Espresso & Cream Light, Rich & Bold, 6.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Doubleshot, Espresso & Cream Light, Rich & Bold, 6.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Doubleshot, Espresso & Cream Light, Rich & Bold, 6.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


