Is Starbucks Flavored Ground Coffee Hazelnut -- 10 K-Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hazelnut flavor
natural hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Coffee, Natural Hazelnut Flavor, Ground Coffee, Natural Hazelnut Flavor
Check Starbucks Flavored Ground Coffee Hazelnut -- 10 K-Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Flavored Ground Coffee Hazelnut -- 10 K-Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer 32fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Flavored Ground Coffee Hazelnut -- 10 K-Cups is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


