Is Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Flavoured Milk Iced Coffee No Added Sugar* 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 9% fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1.9% Fat Milk (75%), Starbucks® Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract) (19.3%), Sugar (5.5%), Natural Flavourings (contains Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates)
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Flavoured Milk Iced Coffee No Added Sugar* 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Flavoured Milk Iced Coffee No Added Sugar* 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Flavoured Milk Iced Coffee No Added Sugar* 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


