Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced-fat milk

reduced-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid, Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Ascorbic Acid

Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 10 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go