Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Pumpkin Spice Zero Added Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: REDUCED FAT MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Pumpkin Spice Zero Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Pumpkin Spice Zero Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Cup


