Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced-fat milk

reduced-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, vanilla-forward chilled coffee drink offering smooth, icy texture and consistent sweetness; commonly consumed cold for breakfast, as an on-the-go pick-me-up, or paired with pastries. Reviewers praise convenience and uniform flavor, while others mention it can be overly sweet and occasionally too thin in consistency for those preferring thicker beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-Fat Milk, Sugar, maltodextrin, pectin, natural flavors.

Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinking