Is Starbucks Frappuccino Coffee Drink No Added Sugar - Caramel 250ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
1.9% Fat Milk (75%), Starbucks® Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract) (24.8%), Natural Flavourings (contains Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Sweetener (Acesulfame-K)
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Coffee Drink No Added Sugar - Caramel 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Coffee Drink No Added Sugar - Caramel 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Coffee Drink No Added Sugar - Caramel 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


