Is Starbucks Frappuccino Dark Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 9.5 oz, 4pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee Water, Coffee, Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Caramel Color, Natural And Artifical Flavor, Salt, Ascorbic Ac
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Dark Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 9.5 oz, 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Dark Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 9.5 oz, 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Dark Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 9.5 oz, 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


