Is Starbucks Frappuccino Mocha Chilled Coffee Drink, 9.5 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced-fat milk
reduced-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Mocha Chilled Coffee Drink, 9.5 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Mocha Chilled Coffee Drink, 9.5 Fl. Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Mocha Chilled Coffee Drink, 9.5 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


