Is Starbucks Frappuccino S'mores Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • reduced-fat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin

Check Starbucks Frappuccino S'mores Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Frappuccino S'mores Chilled Coffee Drink - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go