Is Starbucks Frappucino Coffee Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • condensed skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Potassium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Starbucks Frappucino Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking