Is Starbucks Frappucino Mocha Lite Chilled Coffee Drink 9.5 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced-fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-Fat Milk, Cocoa, Sugar, Pectin, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS

Check Starbucks Frappucino Mocha Lite Chilled Coffee Drink 9.5 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Frappucino Mocha Lite Chilled Coffee Drink 9.5 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast