Is Starbucks Limited Edition White Chocolate Mocha Espresso Beverage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Brewed Starbucks Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cream, Carrageenan. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Starbucks Limited Edition White Chocolate Mocha Espresso Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Limited Edition White Chocolate Mocha Espresso Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Limited Edition White Chocolate Mocha Espresso Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


