Is Starbucks Multiserve Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 750ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 7% fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
1.7% Fat Milk (75%), Starbucks® Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract) (20.1%), Sugar (4.7%), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan)
Check Starbucks Multiserve Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Multiserve Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Multiserve Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


