Is Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (water, Oat (14%), Sunflower Oil) (75%), Starbucks� Arabica Coffee (water, Coffee Extract) (20%), Chicory Inulin, Sugar (1.4%), Acidity Regulators (tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide), Stabilisers (gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Coffee And Sugar Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 10.60%, Excluding Water. Contains: Oats
Check Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Oat Based Vanilla Macchiato is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


