Is Starbucks Oat Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 220ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- oat base
- oat
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oat Base (Water, Oat (6.7%)) (75%), Starbucks® Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract) (21%), Sugar (2.7%), Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Sweetener (Acesulfame K)
Check Starbucks Oat Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 220ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Oat Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 220ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
Starbucks Oat Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 220ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


