Is Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Powder, Dextrose), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soy Flour, Sugar Cane Molasses, Highly Refined Peanut Oil, Salt, Vanilla, Pumpkin Spice Flavor, Cinnamon
Check Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Where to buy
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


