Is Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- riboflavin
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Powder, Dextrose), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soy Flour, Sugar Cane Molasses, Highly Refined Peanut Oil, Salt, Vanilla, Pumpkin Spice Flavor, Cinnamon
Check Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Where to buy
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


