Is Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Powder, Dextrose), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soy Flour, Sugar Cane Molasses, Highly Refined Peanut Oil, Salt, Vanilla, Pumpkin Spice Flavor, Cinnamon
Check Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Where to buy
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Cookie Straws, 40 Individually Wrapped Straw Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


