Is Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium d-pantothenate vitamin b5
- natural flavors
calcium d-pantothenate vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice Color, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C, Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Rebaudioside-a Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide Vitamin B3, Calcium D-pantothenate Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Vitamin B6 Panax Ginseng 5Per Serv
Check Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


