Is Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice Color, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C, Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Rebaudioside-a Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide Vitamin B3, Calcium D-pantothenate Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Vitamin B6 Panax Ginseng 5Per Serv

Check Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go