Is Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice Color, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C, Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Rebaudioside-a Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide Vitamin B3, Calcium D-pantothenate Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Vitamin B6 Panax Ginseng 5Per Serv

Check Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go