Is Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium d-pantothenate vitamin b5
- natural flavors
calcium d-pantothenate vitamin b5
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice Color, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C, Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Rebaudioside-a Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide Vitamin B3, Calcium D-pantothenate Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Vitamin B6 Panax Ginseng 5Per Serv
Check Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


