Is Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium d-pantothenate vitamin b5
  • natural flavors

calcium d-pantothenate vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice Color, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C, Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Rebaudioside-a Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide Vitamin B3, Calcium D-pantothenate Vitamin B5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Vitamin B6 Panax Ginseng 5Per Serv

Check Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Starbucks Refreshers Black Cherry Limeade Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Beverage, 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go