Is Starbucks SIGNATURE CHOCOLATE Salted Caramel Flavour Hot Chocolate Powder Sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate powder 98
chocolate powder 98
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Powder 98% (Sugar, Cocoa^1 Powder 42%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Salt, ^1Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Starbucks SIGNATURE CHOCOLATE Salted Caramel Flavour Hot Chocolate Powder Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks SIGNATURE CHOCOLATE Salted Caramel Flavour Hot Chocolate Powder Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks SIGNATURE CHOCOLATE Salted Caramel Flavour Hot Chocolate Powder Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


