Is Starbucks VIA Instant Coffee Flavored Packets — White Chocolate Mocha Latte — 1 box (5 packets) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy powder

dairy powder

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dairy Powder, Instant And Microground Coffee, Natural Flavors, Salt

Check Starbucks VIA Instant Coffee Flavored Packets — White Chocolate Mocha Latte — 1 box (5 packets) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks VIA Instant Coffee Flavored Packets — White Chocolate Mocha Latte — 1 box (5 packets) is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking