Is Starbucks® VIA Instant LatteTM Caramel 5ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredient, Sugar, Instant And Microground Coffee, Natural Flavours, Contains Milk
Check Starbucks® VIA Instant LatteTM Caramel 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks® VIA Instant LatteTM Caramel 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Starbucks® VIA Instant LatteTM Caramel 5ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


