Is Starbucks White Chocolate Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced-fat dried whole milk
reduced-fat dried whole milk
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffe Blend K-cup Pod: Ground Coffee,sweetened Dairy Packet: Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Starbucks White Chocolate Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks White Chocolate Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks White Chocolate Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


