Is Starburst All Pink Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch, 15.6 oz Oat Free?

Description
Bright pink, intensely sweet strawberry-flavored pieces deliver a soft, chewy texture favored for snacking, candy bowls, movie nights, and party favors. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor, convenient resealable pouch, and good shareability, while some mention overly sugary taste and rapid consumption by children and adults alike across multiple purchases reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pink, intensely sweet strawberry-flavored pieces deliver a soft, chewy texture favored for snacking, candy bowls, movie nights, and party favors. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor, convenient resealable pouch, and good shareability, while some mention overly sugary taste and rapid consumption by children and adults alike across multiple purchases reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color (Red 40)
Check Starburst All Pink Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch, 15.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst All Pink Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch, 15.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst All Pink Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch, 15.6 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


