Is Starburst Duos Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GELATIN, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1). GLUTEN-FREE
Check Starburst Duos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Duos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


