Is Starburst, FaveREDs Fruit Chews Candy, 2.07 Oz. (24 Single Packs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- food starch-modified
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrin
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Apple Juice From Concnetrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Dextrin, Gelatin, Food Starch-modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Starburst, FaveREDs Fruit Chews Candy, 2.07 Oz. (24 Single Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst, FaveREDs Fruit Chews Candy, 2.07 Oz. (24 Single Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Starburst, FaveREDs Fruit Chews Candy, 2.07 Oz. (24 Single Packs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


