Is Starburst Goodies Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, CHERRY, LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Starburst Goodies Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Goodies Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


