Is Starburst Jellybeans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Acacia, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Colors (includes Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Mineral Oil, Beeswax.
Check Starburst Jellybeans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Jellybeans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
Starburst All Pink Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch, 15.6 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


