Is Starburst Original Fruit Chews Pouch 210g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Concentrated Fruit Juices 1,4% (Apple, Orange, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Lime, Lemon), Acid Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Acid Malic Acid, Dextrin, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant Ascorbic Acid, Emulsifier Lecithin, Colours Anthocyanins, Beta-carotene, Spirulina Extract, Equivalent To 11,5% Fruit Juice
Check Starburst Original Fruit Chews Pouch 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Original Fruit Chews Pouch 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Starburst Original Fruit Chews Pouch 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


