Is Starburst Sugar Free Blue Raspberry Gelatin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASPARTAME+, MALTODEXTRIN*, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MALIC ACID, BLUE *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR *phenylketonurics contains phenylalanine
Check Starburst Sugar Free Blue Raspberry Gelatin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Sugar Free Blue Raspberry Gelatin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


