Is STARBURST, SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL; LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MANNITOL, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME K, FUMARIC ACID, COLORS (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE), ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check STARBURST, SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARBURST, SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Snack · Stick


