Is starburst Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, apple juice from concentrate), Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Citric acid, Tapioca dextrin, Gelatin, Modified corn starch, Natural and artificial flavours, Allura red, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Brilliant blue FCF
Check starburst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open starburst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


