Is starburst Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 1631
- 1422
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
confectionery. made of: glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable fat, food acids (296, 330, 3001, thickeners (1422, 1400, 14051, fruit juice concentrates, flavour, emulsifier (322), colours (160a, 1631, spirulina extract.
Check starburst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open starburst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
Starburst All Pink Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch, 15.6 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


